Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in United Kingdom visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of United Kingdom. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to United Kingdom and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            United Kingdom Visa

United Kingdom Visa for Russia passport holder living in Hong Kong

Need help?Chat with usCall +(86) 400-821-0394Call +(86) 400-821-0394
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Visitor visa
required
Airport Transit visa
not required
VisaHQ is
affiliate of


VisaHQ provides consultancy and administrative service. All applicants must submit the application in person to the embassy/ application center. An appointment might be required for application submission.

Select the type of United Kingdom visitor visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
United Kingdom visa application form. Completed application form for United Kingdom will be prepared within 5 business hours of order submission, and emailed to you to download, print and sign.
b
Original, signed Russia passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
c
Passport Photo: 1 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
Previous passports (if applicable).
e
Proof of financial means. Financial documents showing that you have sufficient funds available. These must clearly show that you have access to the funds, such as:
• bank statements;
• building society book;
• proof of earnings such as a letter from employer confirming employment details (start date of employment, salary, role, company contact details);
• where a third party (who is either in the UK or who will be legally in the UK at the time of your visit) is providing financial support to you e.g. a business, a friend or a relative, documents to show they have sufficient resources to support you in addition to themselves and any dependent family should be provided.
f
Proof of residence. Confirmation of legal residence, if you are not a national of the country in which you are applying or your right to reside there is not included in your passport.
g
Employment Letter or Enrollment. Details of employment or studies where you have stated in your application that you are either employed or in full-time studies. This could include:
• a letter from your employer on company headed paper, detailing your role, salary and length of employment;
• a letter from your education provider, on headed paper, confirming your enrollment and leave of absence.
If self employed: business registration documents confirming the business owner’s name and the date the business started trading.
h
Business activities. where you are coming to the UK in order to undertake activities relating to your occupation/employment outside the UK you should submit documents showing what you will be doing in the UK, including any letters from inviting organisations. For example:
• any business activities, e.g. letter from your employer outlining the reason for your visit, who you will be meeting and details of any payment/expenses;
• for performances and entertainment visitors, whether you work in this area as a professional or amateur , and what and where you will be performing
For minors under 18 years old

We strongly recommend you submit the following information otherwise it may delay consideration of your application.

• a Birth Certificate or legal document (such as adoption papers) showing the relationship between you and your parent or guardian

If travelling unaccompanied or with someone other than your parent(s) you should provide:

• a signed letter from your parent(s) confirming details of anyone accompanying you, and details of care and accommodation arranged in the UK;

• a copy of your parent(s) or legal guardian’s biographical page of their passport, which includes their signature and passport number if your parent(s) do not have a passport then you must provide another official document which bears their signature.

United Kingdom visitor visa fees for citizens of Russia

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: Same day
  • Total cost:
Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: Same day
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in United Kingdom: 180 days United Kingdom visa help
Maximum stay in United Kingdom: 180 days United Kingdom visa help
United Kingdom visa for citizens of Russia is required. For more information please contact the nearest United Kingdom embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to