Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Mexico visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Mexico. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Mexico and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Mexico Visa

Mexico Visa for China passport holder living in Hong Kong

Need help?Chat with usCall +(86) 400-821-0394Call +(86) 400-821-0394
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Cruise visa
not required


If you hold a BNO Passport, please contact info@visahq.hk for detailed requirements

Mexico Consulate requires personal submission. Please check with VisaHQ for documents preparation and appointment (if applicable).

Citizens of China visiting Mexico for tourism or business do not require a Mexico visa as long as they hold a valid United States visa, or have permanent resident status in Canada, Japan, United Kingdom, or Schengen countries.

Fill out Mexico tourist visa application form online

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Visa Application Form: One fully completed and signed application form (do not print double sided). This form must be completed in block capitals and signed in blue/black ink only.
b
Original passport with minimum validity of six (6) months (original and photocopy).
c
Passport size photograph. One (1) passport size recent photo: 4.5 x 3.5 cm, white background, without glasses.
d
Proof of Legal stay. Please provide residence ID, visa, or entry document, original and photocopy.
e
Proof of Financial solvency. Proof of financial solvency with 3 months of bank, investment, pension statements or payment slips; or original document proving ownership of property.
f
Employment Letter. Employment proof with either letter of employment indicating salary and seniority; original signed contract; or Business Registration Certificate for business owners.

Mexico tourist visa fees for citizens of China

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: Same day
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Mexico: 90 days Mexico visa help
Maximum stay in Mexico: 90 days Mexico visa help
The validity, period of stay and number of entries are at the discretion of the consulate.
Mexico visa for citizens of China is required. For more information please contact the nearest Mexico embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to