Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Antigua and Barbuda visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Antigua and Barbuda. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Antigua and Barbuda and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Antigua and Barbuda Visa

Antigua and Barbuda Visa

Need help?Chat with usCall +(86) 400-821-0394Call +(86) 400-821-0394
permanent resident?
Tourist E-visa
required
Business E-visa
required
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Cruise visa
not required
Transit visa
not required


Fill out Antigua and Barbuda business e-visa application form online

and provide digital copies of the following documents:

a
Scanned copy of Hong Kong passport. A clear scan of the information pages of your valid, signed passport with at least 6 months remaining validity.
b
Passport-type photograph: must be uploaded to your applicant profile.
c
Proof of status. Employment Authorization or Residency Permit: a copy (front and back) of your Employment Pass, Blue IC, Work Permit or "PR".
d
Itinerary. A confirmed or reservation of the flight itinerary under the traveler's name. Must show flights entering and exiting Antigua and Barbuda.
e
Bank statement. Copy of the applicant's most recent monthly bank statement. The statement must clearly show the applicant's name as the account holder, the balances of the accounts, and the date of the statement.
f
Hotel Reservations. Copy of hotel reservations (Applicant's name must be on Hotel Reservation).
g
Business Letter. A business letter from the sending company in the US. The letter should be printed on the company letterhead stationery, addressed to the Embassy of Antigua and Barbuda, Visa Section, Washington DC, and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above). The business letter must adhere to the following guidelines:
• Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).
• State the nature of the business to be conducted (ie. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in Antigua and Barbuda.
• Specify the type and desired validity of the visa (ie. multiple entry business visa).
• Guarantee of sufficient funds for travel.

Antigua and Barbuda business e-visa fees for citizens of Hong Kong

Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 2 years
  • Processing: 7 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Antigua and Barbuda: 30 days Antigua and Barbuda visa help
Maximum stay in Antigua and Barbuda: 30 days Antigua and Barbuda visa help
Antigua and Barbuda visa for citizens of Hong Kong is required. For more information please contact the nearest Antigua and Barbuda embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to