China Visa

China Visa

permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Journalist visa
required
Work visa
required
Transit visa
required


Please Note: Processing time and visa validity granted will be subject to the Chinese Embassy’s discretion.
Domestic helper need additional documents from the employer:

Copy employer's passport;   

• Copy of a passport of a child or an elderly whom will be taken care of by the domestic helper;

• Explanation letter from the employer. It can be found here.

• Completed sponsorship form. It can be found here.

China tourist visa is required for citizens of Hong Kong.

Unfortunately, at this time VisaHQ does not provide service for tourist visas to China.

Additional steps you may take:

  • Check the current validity of your passport and the availability of blank visa pages

  • Contact the nearest embassy or consulate of China

    Take advantage of our extensive embassy and consular database to find the nearest one. Upon contacting the embassy confirm the required documents, the time it takes to process the visa and whether the consulate accepts applications by mail.

  • China visa for citizens of Hong Kong is required. For more information please contact the nearest China embassy.



    This information is available at website.
    No worries, we did it for your convenience.

    Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
    Go to