Philippines Visa

Philippines Visa

Need help?Chat with us
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required


First time travelers must submit the application in person.
For dependent or student:

• Letter of support from sponsor;
• Sponsor’s printed statement for the last three previous months (minimum balance of SGD 2,000 per month in the last 3 months, if stay in the Philippines exceeds 10 days, minimum balance equivalent to SGD 150.00/per day of stay in the Philippines);
• Photocopy of sponsor’s passport

Philippines tourist visa is required for citizens of Hong Kong.

Unfortunately, at this time VisaHQ does not provide service for tourist visas to Philippines.

Additional steps you may take:

  • Check the current validity of your passport and the availability of blank visa pages

  • Contact the nearest embassy or consulate of Philippines

    Take advantage of our extensive embassy and consular database to find the nearest one. Upon contacting the embassy confirm the required documents, the time it takes to process the visa and whether the consulate accepts applications by mail.

  • Philippines visa for citizens of Hong Kong is required. For more information please contact the nearest Philippines embassy.



    This information is available at website.
    No worries, we did it for your convenience.

    Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
    Go to